In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 599,999
Est. payment /mo
Active
19939 55A AVE #312 Langley, BC V3A3X4
2 Beds
2 Baths
876 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 876
Square Footage 876 sqft
Price per Sqft $684
MLS® Listing ID R3084705
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $469/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Discover comfortable, stylish living at Madison Crossing. This spacious south-facing corner home boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, and two parking stalls-a rare find. Thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and warm cabinetry, the home is filled with natural light. Step outside to a generous covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Quietly tucked away yet centrally located near Willowbrook Mall, transit, parks, and schools. Pet-friendly and rental-friendly. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View City view, Lake view, View
Total Parking Spaces 2
Private Pool No
Building
Story 4
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata