In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,850,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
2157 224 STREET Langley, BC V2Z2Z2
6 Beds
2 Baths
4,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4000
Square Footage 4,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $712
MLS® Listing ID R3087831
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 8.010 Acres
Acres 8.01
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
8.01 ACRES WITH HOUSE AND BLUEBERRY FARM! Exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in the highly desirable South Langley area. The property currently features an approximately 4,000 SQ/FT Home offering 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Also included is a 1,600 SQ/FT Quonset barn, ideal for agricultural use or additional storage. Situated on fertile soil, the farm boasts 5.5 acres of established blueberry production, including 2 acres of Duke and 3.5 acres of Bluecrop varieties, all planted in 2016. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, 16 Avenue, Fraser Highway, and the USA border. (id:24570)
Sewer Septic tank
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/5NzI9M9DkC8