In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,199,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
16128 8A AVE #102 Surrey, BC V4A7B8
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,151 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2151
Square Footage 2,151 sqft
Price per Sqft $557
MLS® Listing ID R3096525
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 8,008 Sqft
Acres 8008.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Invest now at today's lowest price and build equity before completion! Secure your future home in this stunning presale Four plex in prime neighbourhood of South Surrey,Walking distance to White Rock Beach, featuring 6 beds & 4 baths across 3 levels and over 2,151 sq.ft. of open-concept living. Perfect for rental income or extended family. Highlights include 9' ceilings, gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops & Stainless Steel Appliances, bedroom & full washroom on the main floor for your elders, single garage, full A/C, and security system rough-in. Prime location near schools, shopping, and transit. Don't miss this rare presale opportunity! Live in one, rent the other - ideal for families or investors. Move-in January 2027! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View City view
Total Parking Spaces 1
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata