In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,158,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $40K
1169 VIDAL ST #8 White Rock, BC V4B3T4
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,854 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1854
Square Footage 1,854 sqft
Price per Sqft $624
MLS® Listing ID R3097989
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $802/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
The best of seaside living steps from the White Rock Pier. This beautifully updated three-level townhome offers over 1,850 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed space, blending comfort and style. This gated courtyard entry leads to your end unit. You will enjoy privacy, 9' ceilings and the rare advantage of a garden view from the main floor. Updates incl. custom built in entertainment unit wired with six speakers for ultimate surround sound, additional upgrades include lighting,flooring and granite kitchen counter tops. The spa-inspired ensuite is a standout feature with a steam shower perfect for unwinding on crisp winter days. Additional highlights include a unique cold-room and storage area for wine enthusiasts & home canners. Lower level offers flex room and a coveted double garage. Relax on your private deck off the master suite, or barbq on your tranquil patio off the kitchen, unique to this boutique complex. This is Montecito By the Sea! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/85695