In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,328,800
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $21K
7071 195A STREET Surrey, BC V4N5Z6
7 Beds
5 Baths
3,010 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3010
Square Footage 3,010 sqft
Price per Sqft $441
MLS® Listing ID R3107378
Style 2 Level,Carriage
Bedrooms 7
Lot Size 2,895 Sqft
Acres 2895.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
STRONG REVENUE POTENTIAL WITH COACH HOUSE. Investor friendly property offering flexible living and strong income potential. Main floor features a large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, entertainment island, 9 ft ceilings and crown moulding flowing into the family room with gas fireplace. Formal living room or office w/ 2nd gas fireplace, powder room and dining area complete the main level. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms including a king size primary with walk in closet and 5 piece ensuite with jacuzzi tub. Coach house above the garage includes its own laundry. Lower level provides additional finished living space suitable for extended family. Double garage plus additional parking. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to offset ownership costs. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Forced air
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level, Carriage
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=nTrasajW35V