In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 810,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $19K
6852 193 ST #65 Surrey, BC V4N0C8
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,888 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1888
Square Footage 1,888 sqft
Price per Sqft $429
MLS® Listing ID R3111695
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $377/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Indigo in the heart of sought-after Clayton! This stunning 1,888 sq ft townhome feels like a detached home - tucked at the curve of the complex, it enjoys extra privacy and a wraparound front deck with its own yard. Inside, the spacious open-concept main floor impresses with bright, airy living spaces, while upstairs offers 3 generous bedrooms including a 5-piece ensuite. A tandem double garage with bonus rec room means storage is never an issue. The quiet, well-managed complex features a gym and social room, is pet friendly, and boasts some of the lowest maintenance fees in the area. Steps to Katzie Elementary, shopping, Highway 1, and the future SkyTrain - an unbeatable location for families. Flat roof sections/gutters updated in 2024. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata