REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 649,900
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $30K
8447 202 ST #B315 Langley, BC V2Y4K2
3 Beds
2 Baths
960 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 960
Square Footage 960 sqft
Price per Sqft $676
MLS® Listing ID R3111673
Style Other
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $439/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom S/E facing corner unit in ARISTOTLE located in Willoughby Heights. 9 ft ceilings, quartz counters, SS appliances, vinyl plank flooring , A/C Heat Pump, and huge (445 sqft) wrap around covered balcony with gas hookup. Bright spacious primary bed w/walk-in closet on opposite side of 2nd & 3rd bedrooms. Plus TWO parking stalls. Over 3,800 sq ft of amenities: fitness centre, meeting/yoga room, dog/car wash station, kids play area, indoor games room, club house, and outdoor lounge with BBQ station. Walking distance to Willoughby Town Shopping Centre, Carvolth bus loop, schools, parks, public transit, easy access to HWY #1. Don't wait on this one! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://player.onikon.com/stream/1776296645925c4c7767