In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 489,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $10K
7171 121ST ST #111 Surrey, BC V3W1G9
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1000
Square Footage 1,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $489
MLS® Listing ID R3112391
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $484/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Beautiful and spacious ground-level corner condo offering 2 bedrooms and approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of living space. This home features a bright living room with a natural gas fireplace and comfortable radiant heating. The unit includes a functional kitchen, dining area, in-suite laundry, and a private patio to enjoy outdoor space. One covered underground parking stall and a storage locker are included. The building offers great amenities such as an elevator and garden area. Conveniently located in a central area close to shopping, recreation, and public transit. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1