In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,550,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $49K
5916 123 STREET Surrey, BC V3X2C4
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,304 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2304
Square Footage 2,304 sqft
Price per Sqft $672
MLS® Listing ID R3113045
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 3
Lot Size 0.321 Acres
Acres 13982.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Beautiful 2,304 sq. ft. rancher in sought-after Boundary Park situated on a nearly 14,000 sq. ft. lot. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with numerous updates including a newer kitchen, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Spacious living areas with radiant hot water heat throughout. Enjoy the 15' x 13' vinyl sundeck with covered aluminum shelter, perfect for outdoor entertaining year-round. Easy access along the side of the property provides excellent RV parking. A rare opportunity to own a large lot in a prime location. Check with City of Surrey for new zoning bylaws. This home is close to parks, schools, and amenities. Easy to show! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style Ranch
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/jvIaWIB2xGo