In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 739,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $30K
15466 NORTH BLUFF RD #506 White Rock, BC V4B3G1
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,486 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1486
Square Footage 1,486 sqft
Price per Sqft $497
MLS® Listing ID R3113316
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $578/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to The Summit, a solid concrete building in the heart of Uptown White Rock. This bright and spacious 1486 sqft NW corner unit offers beautiful mountain views and an abundance of natural light through its expansive wraparound windows. Enjoy outdoor living with two private balconies-perfect for BBQs or relaxing. Fully renovated from top to bottom, this home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, a drop ceiling with modern LED lighting and dimmers, and professionally leveled hardwood floors throughout. The building is exceptionally well maintained with numerous upgrades over the years. Conveniently located just a short, level walk to White Rock Town Centre, Semiahmoo Mall, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Move-in ready-nothing to do but enjoy! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View City view, Mountain view, View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1