In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,999,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
11344 RIVER ROAD Surrey, BC V3V2V6
8 Beds
8 Baths
5,141 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5141
Square Footage 5,141 sqft
Price per Sqft $388
MLS® Listing ID R3113762
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Lot Size 6,032 Sqft
Acres 6032.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Experience luxury living in this near-new 2024-built home offering 5,141 sqft of thoughtfully designed space with 7 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms. The bright, open-concept layout is filled with natural light, showcasing stunning river and mountain views from the main living area and front balcony. Soaring ceilings and expansive living spaces create the perfect setting for entertaining. The lower level features a self-contained 2-bedroom suite with private entry-ideal as a mortgage helper or for extended family. Enjoy radiant in-floor heating throughout. Situated on a 6,032 sqft lot with 56 ft frontage, this property offers a double garage plus parking for up to 6 vehicles. Conveniently located near transit, schools, shopping, parks, and more. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View City view, Mountain view, River view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://api.kvcore.com/asset/image/opengraph?account=expcorporate377&asset_id=1867717