In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,175,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $24K
18868 69 AVE #9 Surrey, BC V4N5K7
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,827 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2827
Square Footage 2,827 sqft
Price per Sqft $415
MLS® Listing ID R3114448
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Condo Fees $412/mo
Lot Size 3,270 Sqft
Acres 3270.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Experience the convenience of "Claytonbury", a walkable community near great schools, shopping, recreation, and restaurants! The sunny South-facing backyard has a brand new fence and lots of space for kids & pets to play & BONUS, the low strata fee covers your lawn maintenance as well as home insurance (a huge savings!). Main floor features a large kitchen w/ wood cabinets & pantry, powder room, living room w/gas fireplace, a den large enough to be a main-floor bedroom & dining area that leads directly to the beautiful backyard. Upstairs you'll find three large bedrooms and two additional baths. The basement is the perfect hang out space for family movie nights with a rec room, craft room, and two additional bedrooms plus storage. Stay cool this summer w/ A/C too! Home is where your Storey begins! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1185683783?fl=tl&fe=ec