In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 659,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $15K
19505 68A AVE #26 Surrey, BC V4N6K3
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,075 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1075
Square Footage 1,075 sqft
Price per Sqft $613
MLS® Listing ID R3116677
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $306/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to CLAYTON RISE, built by award-winning Townline, a popular family-friendly community in the heart of Clayton Heights! This well-maintained 2 bed, 2 bath townhome offers a bright open layout with 9' ceilings and large windows for plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen features quartz counters, a spacious peninsula, and opens to a generous patio-perfect for your morning coffee or entertaining. Enjoy a rare FULL DRIVEWAY (fits a large truck), a large single garage, and a fully fenced yard off the kitchen. Resort-style amenities include a clubhouse, outdoor pool, gym, theatre, games room, and hockey rink. This well-run complex is close to parks, shopping, dining, commuter routes, and Katzie Elementary. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/86382