In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,899,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
7545 197A STREET Langley, BC V2Y5K2
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,956 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3956
Square Footage 3,956 sqft
Price per Sqft $480
MLS® Listing ID R3117350
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 4,350 Sqft
Acres 4350.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Executive 6-bedroom residence in the sought-after Braestone community, offering 3,956 sq. ft. of luxury living. The main floor features a private den with double glass doors and a gourmet kitchen with a wok kitchen upgrade tucked into the pantry. Upstairs offers 4 spacious bedrooms, including a beautifully appointed primary retreat, plus a laundry room with custom cabinetry. The main bath is finished with upgraded 10mm frameless glass. The fully finished basement includes a 2-bedroom suite, ideal as a mortgage helper. Complete with 4.5 bathrooms, a high-efficiency furnace, and future A/C rough-in, this home is perfectly positioned in Willoughby close to Willoughby Town Centre, Langley Events Centre, and schools serving the area such as Maddaugh Elementary, R.E. Mountain Secondary, and more. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/_JnCRmfooxE?feature=share