In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 687,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $10K
13918 72 AVE #315 Surrey, BC V3W0T4
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,605 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1605
Square Footage 1,605 sqft
Price per Sqft $428
MLS® Listing ID R3117538
Style Penthouse
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $518/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Super rare CORNER PENTHOUSE, featuring 2 bedrooms on the main floor, a bedroom on the upper floor plus a loft area. You won't find another unit like this in town. Thats right a 3 bedroom condo, more spacious than your typical townhouse. Nearly 17' vaulted ceilings, rooftop deck upstairs, and a balcony below create incredible light and flow. Steps to Newton Exchange, Newton Rec Centre, groceries, and everyday amenities. Resort-style complex with outdoor tennis/pickleball courts, outdoor pool, indoor hot tub, gym, and massive clubhouse with games room. One most distinctive units in the complex. Includes 2 parking stalls, storage locker, and in-suite laundry. Ideal work-from-home layout with loft office space. Units like this rarely come available, and this one isn't going to last! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Penthouse
Others
Ownership Strata