In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 899,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
18505 LAURENSEN PL #708 Surrey, BC V4N6R7
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,669 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1669
Square Footage 1,669 sqft
Price per Sqft $539
MLS® Listing ID R3117660
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $410/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Spacious & bright 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom END UNIT townhome in Clayton Walk! RARE 4-CAR PARKING with a side-by-side garage and driveway! The entry level offers a bedroom & full bathroom for added convenience. The main floor features a modern kitchen w/quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry and large island, flowing into the living and dining areas. Enjoy a huge North-facing balcony.Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, including the primary with an ensuite, plus a full bathroom and laundry. Prime location, walking distance to shops, restaurants, transit, schools, and future SkyTrain. Clayton Park and Community Centre are right across the street! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata