In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 545,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $14K
8880 202 ST #205 Langley, BC V1M4E7
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,042 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1042
Square Footage 1,042 sqft
Price per Sqft $523
MLS® Listing ID R3117247
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $570/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Looking for the WOW factor in a 55+ complex in Walnut Grove? Welcome to your new home at the Residences at Village Square. Large 2 bedroom (1042 sq ft). Unique and Open floorplan, lovely updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops and white appliances. Laminate floors, 2 full baths and heated primary ensuite floor. Recently painted throughout. West exposure balcony. Great sense of community w/concierge service, media room w/ big screen tv, lounge w/ cozy fireplace, underground parking, garden & bbq common area & a great exercise room. Well managed strata, building re-piped! Centrally located, easy walk to shopping at Thunderbird Village, medical clinics & restaurants . An absolute perfect place to call home! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Age Restrictions, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Story 4
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/86361