In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 999,999
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $125K
19971 50A AVENUE Langley, BC V3A6S1
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,080 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2080
Square Footage 2,080 sqft
Price per Sqft $480
MLS® Listing ID R3118698
Style 2 Level,Other
Bedrooms 3
Lot Size 9,215 Sqft
Acres 9215.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Move in ready Basement Entry home on a 9215 sqft greenbelt lot! renovated, & high efficient furnace with A/C, 3 piece bathroom in basement, vinyl windows, painted inside, roller blinds, 2 fireplaces, new quarts counters in kitchen & updated light fixtures. Great layout, 3 bedrooms upstairs & a fully finished bright above ground basement with lots of windows & a separate entrance. The Basement can be used as a rec room or additional bedrooms for the main house or it could easily converted into a self contained basement suite, ready to go just needs cabinets & appliances. Great central location, situated in a quiet cul-du-sac. Enjoy the greenbelt yard with no neighbors behind you & a great mountain view off the spacious Deck! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level, Other
Others
Ownership Freehold