In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 939,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
1501 FOSTER ST #602 White Rock, BC V4B0C3
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1122
Square Footage 1,122 sqft
Price per Sqft $837
MLS® Listing ID R3120239
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $711/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 1-2:30 pm Southern Ocean Views (South-East) with Mountain Views to the North. Fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bath well designed condo at the highly sought after Foster Martin. Absolutely Immaculate condo, shows like brand new! Great layout with bedrooms & bathrooms on either side of the condo. Beautiful upgraded engineered hardwood floors, Miele appliances, heated floors in the spa inspired master en-suite with soaker tub & separate shower & a large walk in closet. 2 Sundecks, 2 Storage lockers and 2 Parking & air conditioning. Great amenities, indoor outdoor swimming pool, awesome gym, yoga studio, steam bath, sauna, pool, ping pong room. Concierge on duty usually until midnight. This is wonderfully priced and quick possession is possible. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View Ocean view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata