REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 700,000
Est. payment /mo
New
6555 192A ST #25 Surrey, BC V4N0A2
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1464
Square Footage 1,464 sqft
Price per Sqft $478
MLS® Listing ID R3121647
Style Other
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $376/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Carlisle! ORIGINAL 1 OWNER. This bright and spacious END UNIT 3 bed, 1464 sq ft home offers a functional layout with a large working island kitchen, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy plenty of storage throughout, 3 CAR PARKING (2 inside + 1 driveway) plus extra storage space in the double tandem garage. Convenient street parking right in front of the unit and two separate entrances-2nd ENTRY OFF MAINFLOOR TO EXTRA STREET PARKING OFF 192nd and one from the back-add to the ease of living. Relax or entertain on the balcony. Located close to shopping, schools, parks, transit, and the future SkyTrain expansion, making this an excellent opportunity for families, first-time buyers, or investors. A great place to call home in a growing community! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Story 3
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://storyboard.onikon.com/robbie-johal/63