In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 714,900
Est. payment /mo
New
6238 192 ST #22 Surrey, BC V3S0S2
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,379 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1379
Square Footage 1,379 sqft
Price per Sqft $518
MLS® Listing ID R3121966
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $483/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Centrally located in a growing and family friendly community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a functional layout and comfortable living space. Just minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday amenities, with convenient access to transit and just steps to the future SkyTrain extension. A fantastic opportunity to own in a rapidly growing and highly connected community. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata