In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,480,000
Est. payment /mo
New
14650 61A AVENUE Surrey, BC V3S6N4
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,667 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2667
Square Footage 2,667 sqft
Price per Sqft $554
MLS® Listing ID R3122160
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 5,379 Sqft
Acres 5379.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Backs onto quiet Owl Park with no rear neighbours, offering exceptional privacy, natural surroundings, and unobstructed mountain views. Situated on higher ground with no flood risk. Extensively updated with new roof, carpet, paint, and recent mechanical improvements. Exterior refreshed with power washing, painting, and landscaping. Basement features a separate entry with 1-bedroom suite potential, ideal for extended family or mortgage helper. Located on a quiet, family-friendly street within walking distance to Goldstone Elementary and Sullivan Heights Secondary. Move-in ready with great lifestyle and income potential. Open House May 16, Saturday 1-3. May 17, Sunday 2-4 (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View City view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Sewer Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=yN35BTFuv6o