In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,350,000
Est. payment /mo
New
14306 72A AVENUE Surrey, BC V3W2R3
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1533
Square Footage 1,533 sqft
Price per Sqft $880
MLS® Listing ID R3123063
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 3
Lot Size 9,035 Sqft
Acres 9035.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
**BUILDERS & INVESTORS ALERT** Exceptional opportunity on a huge 9,035 sqft corner lot with lane access in prime East Newton. Zoned R3 with Surrey's new SSMUH (Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing) zoning, allowing potential for up to 4 units - buyers to verify with the City of Surrey. 1,533 sqft rancher features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, double car garage, and a sunny south-facing backyard. Ideal to live in, hold as an investment, renovate, or build your dream home. Fantastic family-friendly location just a 2-minute walk to Sanford Elementary and only a 5-minute drive to Frank Hurt Secondary. Conveniently close to parks, recreation, shops, restaurants, transit, and everyday services. A rare development and investment opportunity in one of Surrey's rapidly growing neighbourhoods! Call now! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://tours.janbaxter.com/51016