REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 899,000
Est. payment /mo
New
19501 74 AVE #53 Surrey, BC V4N6V7
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,902 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1902
Square Footage 1,902 sqft
Price per Sqft $472
MLS® Listing ID R3123467
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $356/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome home to ONYX II! This beautifully maintained 1,902 sq ft townhome offers comfortable, modern living with the bonus of central A/C. Bright and spacious, the home features 3 bedrooms plus a large rec room (or 4th bedroom) and 4 bathrooms, all set within an open and functional layout. The main level showcases a generous living and dining area, a gourmet kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a full pantry-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find three well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The lower level offers a versatile rec room or bedroom with direct access to the backyard, along with a side-by-side double garage. This home has been exceptionally cared for and comes with low strata fees. Located close to schools, transit, restaurants, and major routes, this is a truly convenient and family-friendly community. This home is a 10. A must-see. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=pLeFMGx6KYi