In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 769,000
Est. payment /mo
New
16388 85 AVE #1 Surrey, BC V4N5G2
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,599 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1599
Square Footage 1,599 sqft
Price per Sqft $480
MLS® Listing ID R3123602
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $426/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to a rarely available end-unit townhouse in the heart of Fleetwood-one of Surrey's most rapidly transforming neighborhoods, with upcoming SkyTrain expansion. This well-maintained corner home stands out with abundant natural light from multiple exposures. Wrapped by greenery, it offers exceptional privacy, delivering a detached-home feel at a townhouse price point. Ground level: Two parking spaces (front & back) + a flexible den with direct backyard access.Main level: Bright, open-concept living featuring a modern kitchen (quartz + stainless steel), dining area, and a cozy living room with a gas fireplace, plus a powder room perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort.Upper level: 3 bedrooms + 2 full baths.Both bathrooms. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, ,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=1wDToxsnc1Z