In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,929,000
Est. payment /mo
New
15440 VICTORIA AVENUE White Rock, BC V4B1H3
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,777 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2777
Square Footage 2,777 sqft
Price per Sqft $694
MLS® Listing ID R3124076
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 3,000 Sqft
Acres 3000.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
1st time on the market, this home is absolutely stunning with amazing 180 degree views of the ocean. Occupied & custom built for its original owners, the home is meticulously maintained and was built in 2014. There is a legal 2 bed, 1 bath suite on the bottom floor with a separate entrance & laundry. Massive balconies on 3 levels with ocean views, this amazing home has a master on the main level with ensuite, with an additional 2 large bed and a masssive great room upstairs. Highend furnishings throughout with AC, built with pride & attention to detail. Stainless steel appliances in the entertainment style kitchen and open floor plan. Plenty of parking out front on the long driveway and in the double garage. Close to schools and transportation, this home is a gem & rarely ever available. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Ocean view, View of water
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold